Tylophora Indica

Ketogenic Diet 101...Click Here to Learn More

http://www.womenfitness.net/


Common name: Indian ipecac
Botanical names: Tylophora indica, Tylophora asthmatica

Tylophora is a perennial climbing plant native to the plains, forests, and hills of southern and eastern India. The portions of the plant used medicinally are the leaves and root.

This plant has been traditionally used as a folk remedy in certain regions of India for the treatment of bronchial asthma, bronchitis, rheumatism, and dermatitis. It has a long history of use in the traditional Ayurvedic medicine of India.

side effects or interactions- Patients using tylophora may experience temporary nausea and vomiting, soreness of the mouth, and loss of taste for salt, particularly with the fresh leaf and tincture. The herb’s safety for use during pregnancy and breast-feeding has not been established. People with asthma should be closely monitored by a qualified healthcare professional



Purefit KETO...Click Here to Learn More

Source link